#WorldJFigure | Team USA Competition Central

Full Results | Watch LIVE on icenetwork | icenetwork blog with Christina Carreira

Schedule/Results (Times ET)

PDF Schedule

Tuesday, March 14

Men’s Short Program
5. Vincent Zhou – 78.87
8. Alex Krasnozhon – 76.50
25. Andrew Torgashev – 55.42

Wednesday, March 15

Pairs Short Program
5. Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson – 53.32
13. Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker – 44.06

Short Dance
2. Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons – 67.59
6. Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko – 60.53
7. Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter – 60.30

Thursday, March 16

Men’s Competition Final Results
1. Vincent Zhou – 258.11 (5/1)
8. Alex Krasnozhon – 211.47 (8/10)
25. Andrew Torgashev – 55.42/DNQ

Ladies Short Program
7. Bradie Tennell – 57.47
9. Starr Andrews – 55.83

Friday, March 17

Pairs Competition Final Results
7. Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson – 138.95 (5/8)
10. Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker – 127.49 (13/9)

Ice Dance Competition Final Results
1. Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons – 164.83 (2/1)
3. Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko – 154.68 (6/3)
7. Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter – 148.11 (7/6)

Saturday, March 18

Ladies Competition Final Results
7. Bradie Tennell – 161.36 (7/7)
12. Starr Andrews – 149.05 (9/12)

How To Watch

2017 WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS ICENETWORK BROADCAST SCHEDULE
(All times Eastern; subject to change)

Broadcast Date

Event

Time

Tuesday, March 14

Men’s short (LIVE)

10:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 15

Pairs short (LIVE)

7 a.m.

Short dance (LIVE)

11:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 16

Men’s free (LIVE)

5:30 a.m.

Ladies short (LIVE)

11 p.m.

Friday, March 17

Pairs free (LIVE)

7 a.m.

Free dance (LIVE)

11:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 18

Ladies free (LIVE)

4 a.m.

 

Team USA

Ladies: Starr Andrews, Bradie Tennell
Men: Alex Krasnozhon, Andrew Torgashev, Vincent Zhou
Pairs: Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson, Nica Digerness/Danny Neudecker
Ice Dance: Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko, Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter, Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons