Team USA Competition Central | JGP Poland & Finlandia Trophy

2017 JGP Poland

Results | Schedule | Live Stream

Schedule/Results (Times ET)

Pairs Final Results
5. Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov – 150.65 (6/5)
11. Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon – 126.32 (13/11)

Ladies Final Results
5. Emmy Ma – 155.86 (6/6)

Men’s Final Results
2. Camden Pulkinen – 209.35 (4/2)
12. Dinh Tran – 172.91 (10/12)

Ice Dance Final Results
3. Caroline Green/Gordon Green – 131.23 (3/2)
10. Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein – 111.81 (12/8)

Thursday, October 5
Ladies Short Program
6. Emmy Ma – 52.41

Pairs Short Program
6. Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov – 51.53
13. Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon – 45.93

Men’s Short Program
4. Camden Pulkinen – 68.52
10. Dinh Tran – 60.53

Friday, October 6
Short Dance
3. Caroline Green/Gordon Green – 55.43
12. Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein – 45.39

Pairs Free Skate
5. Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov – 99.12
11. Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon – 80.39

Ladies Free Skate
6. Emmy Ma – 103.45

Saturday, October 7
Men’s Free Skate
2. Camden Pulkinen – 140.83
12. Dinh Tran – 112.38

Free Dance
2. Caroline Green/Gordon Green – 75.80
8. Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein – 66.42

Team USA Competitors

Ladies: Emmy Ma
Men: Camden Pulkinen, Dinh Tran
Pairs: Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov, Alexandria Yao/Jacob Simon
Ice Dance: Caroline Green/Gordon Green, Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein

2017 Finlandia Trophy

Results | Schedule | Live Stream

Schedule/Results (Times ET)

Pairs Final Results
6. Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay – 161.17 (7/6)
7. Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu – 156.88 (6/7)

Men’s Final Results
2. Vincent Zhou – 250.01
3. Adam Rippon – 249.88
5. Ross Miner – 233.72

Ladies Final Results
4. Angela Wang – 183.85 (4/5)
13. Polina Edmunds – 142.20 (14/13)

Ice Dance Final Results
8. Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter – 141.78 (6/9)
17. Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge – 119.79 (18/15)

Friday, October 6
Pairs Short Program
6. Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu – 53.41
7. Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay – 50.90

Men’s Short Program
3. Adam Rippon – 83.69
5. Vincent Zhou – 76.10
6. Ross Miner – 71.64

Ladies Short Program
4. Angela Wang – 62.54
14. Polina Edmunds – 49.62

Saturday, October 7
Short Dance
6. Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter – 57.77
18. Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge – 41.89

Pairs Free Skate
6. Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay – 110.27
7. Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu – 103.47

Men’s Free Skate
1. Vincent Zhou – 173.91
2. Adam Rippon – 166.19
4. Ross Miner – 162.08

Sunday, October 8
Ladies Free Skate
5. Angela Wang – 121.31
13. Polina Edmunds – 92.58

Free Dance
9. Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter – 84.01
15. Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge – 77.90

Team USA Competitors

Ladies: Polina Edmunds, Angela Wang
Men: Ross Miner, Adam Rippon, Vincent Zhou
Pairs: Jessica Calalang/Zack Sidhu, Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay
Ice Dance: Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge, Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter